Privacy Policy

Luck Friends Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy together with our Terms and Conditions provides the details on how collection, processing and transferring of your personal data in connection with the use of luckfriends.com web site. Please read the following carefully to understand our practices regarding your personal information and how we will treat it.

For the purposes of applicable data protection laws, including the EU General Data Protection Regulation, as amended and supplemented (the “Data Protection Laws”), the “controller” of personal information collected through luckfriends.com (the “Web site”).

Information We May Obtain from You

In connection with your use of this web site, you may provide personal information to us in various ways. If you create an account at this web site, we will collect information about you including your:

· First and Last Name

· e-mail address

· Phone Number

· the internet protocol (IP) address

We will use the personal information that we collect about you to:

· create and maintain your account at this web site;

· carry out our obligations arising from any agreements entered into between you and us;

· notify you about changes to our Affiliate Program;

· comply with any legal obligations to which we are subject, and to protect and defend our rights and interests;

· to respond to your requests when you contact us for Support.

When you contact Us

If you contact Us by the email, or using any other function offered by this web site, we will collect any information that you provide to us.We will use this information to respond to review, investigate and respond to your questions or comments as necessary.

Personal Information We May Collect From Third Parties

We also work closely with third party service providers including, for example, business partners, sub-contractors in technical, advertising networks, analytics providers and search information providers (“Third Party Service Providers”). We may receive information about you from Third Party Service Providers and We may share some of the information We collect from you with Third Party Service Providers (see “Disclosure of Your Information” below).

Personal Information We Automatically Collect

When you use the web site, we will automatically collect information including:

· technical information, such as the internet protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer to the internet, your login information, browser type and version, time zone setting, browser plug-in types and versions, operating system and platform; and

· information about your visit, including:

– the full Uniform Resource Locators (URL) clickstream to, through and from the Website (including date and time);

– gaming operators you viewed or searched for;

– page response times, download errors, length of visits to certain pages, page interaction information (such as scrolling, clicks, and mouse-overs); and

– methods used to browse away from the page.

Our Legal Basis for Collecting and Using Your Personal Information

Entering into and performing a contract with you:

If you create an account at this web site, our legal basis for processing your personal information is that it is necessary for the performance of the agreement between you and us.

Our Legitimate Business Interests:

If you contact us or simply browse the Website, our legal basis for processing your personal information is that we have a legitimate interest in administering and monitoring the Website, for analysis and research by Our group, promoting our business and responding to queries.

Disclosure of Your Information

We may share your personal information with any member of our group, which includes Our subsidiaries, our ultimate holding company and its subsidiaries, from time to time (Our “group”).

If we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal information in order to comply with any legal obligation, or in order to enforce or apply the Terms and Conditions and other agreements; or to protect our rights, property, or safety, or those of our users or others.

This includes exchanging information with other companies and organisations for the purposes of fraud protection.

We do not sell, trade, or rent your personal information to others.

Data Protection

We maintain reasonable safeguards designed to protect personal information we obtain through this web site against accidental, unlawful or unauthorized destruction, loss, alteration, access, disclosure or use.

Data Retention

The period for which we will retain your personal information will vary depending on the purposes it was collected for, as well as the requirements of any applicable law or regulation.

Your personal information will be retained for the duration of our relationship, plus a reasonable period to comply with the applicable statute of limitations or if otherwise required under applicable law.

Your Rights

You may have certain rights in relation to the personal information we collect about you. These may include the right to request access to the data we hold about you, or to obtain a copy of the personal information in machine readable format, to request that it is erased or that any inaccurate personal information is rectified. You may also have the right to ask us to restrict how we process your personal information or to withdraw your consent to how we process your personal information. Please use the Contact Us form if you would like to make a request.

You also have the right to complain about the use of your personal data to the Supervisory Authority, which in the UK is the Information Commissioner’s Office.

Third Party Web Sites

This web site contains links to the websites of our partners. We do not control the content on these web sites and we are not responsible for the practices employed by them. If you follow a link to any of these web sites, please note that these websites have their own privacy, terms and conditions and customer support policies and we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please carefully check these policies before you submit any personal information to these websites.

Privacy Policy Updates

This Privacy Policy may be updated from time to time and without prior notice to you to reflect changes in our personal information practices. We will indicate at the bottom of the Privacy Policy when it was most recently updated.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or requests regarding this privacy policy, the practices of the Website or your dealings with the Website, please use the Contact Us form.

Last updated: 30 April 202